Safety Duty

Safety Boat

Safety Boat Helm & Crew – Season 2017


Saturday/29/April – Racing with Ed Florisson
Thursday/4/May – Fergal Diviney & Volunteer
Saturday/6/May – John Hendley & Volunteer
Thursday/11/May – Patrick McCarthy & Volunteer
Saturday/13/May – Racing with Ed Florisson / Eugene McHugh & Volunteer
Thursday/18/May – Johnny Murphy & Volunteer
Saturday/20/May – Robert Murphy & Brendan Breen
Thursday/25/May – Kevin Finn & Volunteer (Galway Hooker Festival)
Saturday/27/May – Nigel Collins & Volunteer (Galway Hooker Festival)
Thursday/01/June – Andreas Baumann & Volunteer
Saturday/03/June – Ciaran Oliver & Colm McIntyre
Thursday/08/June – TBC – No Adult Sailing: Prep Cong – Galway Sailing Race
Saturday/10/June – No Adult Sailing Due To Cong – Galway Sailing Race
Thursday/15/June – John McCole & Volunteer
Saturday/17/June – Paraic O’Fatharta & Volunteer
Thursday/22/June – Eirn Kileen & Volunteer
Saturday/24/June – Ed Florisson & Volunteer
Thursday/29/June – Fergal Diviney & Volunteer
Saturday/01/July – SEAFEST 2017 – GCSC Events To Be Announced
Thursday/06/July – Patrick McCarthy & Volunteer
Saturday/08/July – Eugene McHugh & Volunteer
Thursday/13/July – Johnny Murphy & Volunteer
Saturday/15/July – Robert Murphy & Brendan Breen
Thursday/20/July – Kevin Finn & Volunteer
Saturday/22/July – Nigel Collins & Volunteer
Thursday/27/July – Andreas Baumann & Volunteer
Saturday/29/July – Ciaran Oliver & Colm McIntyre
Thursday/03/August – Fergal Divney & Volunteer
Saturday/05/August – Patrick McCarthy & Volunteer
Thursday/10/August – Robert Murphy & Volunteer
Saturday/12/August – John Hendley & Fergus Mannion
Thursday/17/August – Kevin Finn & Paul Cormican
Saturday/19/August – Nigel Collins & Francois Baubet
Thursday/24/August – Andreas Baumann & Colm Ward
Saturday/26/August – Johnny Murphy & Paul O Connor
Thursday/31/August – John McCole & Karl Apsel
Saturday/02/September – Eugene McHugh & Anton Makarenko
Thursday/07/September – Eirn Kileen
&
Hamish Reid
Saturday/09/September – Fergal Divney & Volunteer
Saturday/16/September – John Hendley & Fergus Mannion
Saturday/23/September – Kevin Finn & Paul Cormican
Saturday/30/September – Nigel Collins & Francois Baubet
Saturday/07/October – Andreas Baumann & Colm Ward
Saturday/14/October – Patrick McCarthy & Paul O Connor
Saturday/21/October – Robert Murphy & Karl Apsel
Saturday/28/October – Johnny Murphy & Anton Makarenko
Saturday/04/November – Provided by our Powerboat level 2 course